HABS COMMAND CENTER

v2.1 • Next.js Edition

Canadiens

Next Game

BUFBUF
VS
MTLMTL
Sat, Oct 17
7:00 PM

Last Result

MTL4MTL
-
WSH5WSH
FINAL

Recent Form

LOct 14
@WSH
4-5
WOct 13
vsBUF
4-3
WOct 10
vsDET
1-0
LOct 8
vsNSH
2-5
LOct 6
vsCAR
4-6

Atlantic Division

#TeamGPWLOTPTS
1Boston Bruins752010
2Ottawa Senators752010
3Tampa Bay Lightning64208
4Florida Panthers73228
5Toronto Maple Leafs73317
6Buffalo Sabres73317
7⭐Montréal Canadiens73317
8Detroit Red Wings61324

Player Watch

Updated: 10/15/2026
PlayerGPGAPTS+/-HitsBlk
Nick Suzuki822972101+376262
Cole Caufield81513788+295021
Lane Hutson82126678+3631137
Juraj Slafkovský82304373+910578
Ivan Demidov82194362+32826
Chris Kreider75222850-400
Noah Dobson80123547+562188
Oliver Kapanen82221537+43268
Mike Matheson7873037+959150
Zachary Bolduc78121830-617043
Alex Newhook42131225+94817
Jake Evans68121224-88950
Josh Anderson7214923-412943
Alexandre Carrier7371522+235155
Kirby Dach378715-25330
Kaiden Guhle392911+58663
Phillip Danault30055+34129
Arber Xhekaj65134-817843
Owen Beck15101+4248
Alexandre Texier801105614
Florian Xhekaj5011-194
Adam Engstrom15011+278
David Reinbacher2011012

Season Progression

Nick Suzuki - Season Progression

Advanced Analytics

Team CF%
48.2%
Total Hits
1810
Blocked Shots
1331
Missed Shots
1236

CF% (Corsi For %): Percentage of total shot attempts (on goal, missed, or blocked) taken by MTL. 50% is average.

Player Advanced Metrics

PlayerGPSOGMissedBlocked (By Opp)iCorsiiFenwick
Nick Suzuki8218312577385308
Cole Caufield8125812876462386
Lane Hutson8212450126300174
Juraj Slafkovský8218012788395307
Ivan Demidov821278075282207
Chris Kreider7513900139139
Noah Dobson8015891108357249
Oliver Kapanen821316832231199
Mike Matheson7811452101267166
Zachary Bolduc781018153235182
Alex Newhook4261272511388
Jake Evans68754240157117
Josh Anderson72895034173139
Alexandre Carrier7356374814193
Kirby Dach374730159277
Kaiden Guhle3940323510772
Phillip Danault304220218362
Arber Xhekaj6540246112564
Owen Beck1511862519
Alexandre Texier8732387739
Florian Xhekaj541385
Adam Engstrom15116122917
David Reinbacher231154

Player Comparator

Adam EngstromMetricAlex Newhook
15Games Played42
0Goals13
1Assists12
1Points25
+2+/-+9
11Shots61
7Hits48
8Blocks17
29iCorsi113

Laval Rocket

Next Game

No game data.

Last Result

Laval2
Toronto4
2026-04-19Final

Recent Form

LApr 19
@Toronto
2-4
LApr 18
@Toronto
3-4
WApr 11
vsBelleville
5-2
OTLApr 10
vsBelleville
6-7
WApr 4
vsCalgary
4-3

Victoire

Next Game

No game data.

Last Result

Montréal2
Seattle1
2026-04-25Final SO

Recent Form

WApr 25
@Seattle
2-1
LApr 21
@Vancouver
3-4
WApr 17
vsBoston
3-2
WApr 11
@Boston
1-0
WApr 7
vsSeattle
4-1